2023-204 Dance Classes

Creative Movement 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Children 2-3 Monday 1:30-2:00pm Miss Stephanie
Children 2-3 Saturday 10:15-10:45am Miss Stephanie
Tap/Ballet 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Combination 3-4 Thursday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Sue
Combination 3-4 Saturday 10:15-11:00am Miss Natalie
Combination 4-5 Monday 3:30-4:15pm Miss Deanna
Combination 4-5 Tuesday 4:45-5:30pm Miss Stephanie
Combination 4-5 Saturday 9:30-10:15am Miss Stephanie
Combination 5-6 Monday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Stephanie
Combination 5-6 Thursday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Sue
Combination 5-6 Saturday 12:30-1:30pm Miss Stephanie
Ballet 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Ballet (5-7) Monday 4:30-5:15pm Miss Stephanie
Ballet (5-7) Saturday 11:45-12:30pm Miss Stephanie
Ballet (7-10) – Waitlist Monday 6:15-7:15pm Miss Deanna
Ballet (7-10) Wednesday 6:00-7:00pm Miss Jaclyn
Int Ballet (8-10)* Tuesday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Deanna
Ballet (11+Teen) Wednesday 7:00-8:00pm Miss Jaclyn
Ballet (11+ Teen) Thursday 6:15-7:15pm Miss Sue
Jazz 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Jazz (5-7) Tuesday 4:30-5:15pm Miss Deanna
Jazz (7-10) Monday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Lauryn
Jazz (7-10) Friday 6:00-7:00pm Miss Stephanie
Jazz (11+ Teen) Thursday 7:30-8:30pm Miss Lauryn
Int Jazz (11+ Teen)* Tuesday 8:15-9:15pm Miss Natalie
Musical Theater (7-10) Monday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Shannon
Musical Theater (11+ Teen) Monday 8:15-9:15pm Miss Shannon
Lyrical 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Contemp/Lyrical (7-10) Fri 5:00-6:00pm Miss Stephanie
Comntemp/Lyrical (7-10) – Waitlisted (Will start when we have 4 students) Fri 7:00-8:00pm Miss Stephanie
Contemp/Lyrical (7-10) Sat 11:45-12:45pm Miss Natalie
Int Contemp/Lyrical (8-10)* Thu 6:15-7:15pm Miss Amy
Contemp/Lyrical (11+ Teen) Mon 7:15-8:15pm Miss Lauryn
Contemp/Lyrical (11+ Teen) – Waitlisted (Will start when we have 4 students) Tue 7:15-8:15pm Miss Stephanie
Int Contemp/Lyrical (11+ Teen)* Tue 7:15-8:15pm Miss Amy
Tap 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Tap (7-10) Tue 6:15-7:15pm Miss Kathy
Int Tap (9-12)* Thu 4:15-5:15pm Miss Kathy
Tap (11+ Teen) Tue 7:15-8:15pm Miss Kathy
Int Tap (12+ Teen)* Thu 5:15-6:15pm Miss Tiffany
Hip Hop 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Hip Hop (4-6) Tue 5:30-6:15pm Miss Stephanie
Hip Hop (4-6) – Waitlisted (Will start when we have 4 students) Sat 9:30-10:15am Miss Natalie
Hip Hop (4-6) Sat 11:00-11:45am Miss Natalie
Hip Hop (5-7) Fri 5:15-6:00pm Miss Natalie
Hip Hop  (7-10) Tue 6:15-7:15pm Miss Natalie
Hip Hop  (7-10) Fri 6:00-7:00pm Miss Natalie
Int Hip Hop (7-10)* Wed 4:45-5:45pm Miss Natalie
Int Hip Hop (7-10)* Fri 7:00-8:00pm Miss Natalie
Hip Hop (11+ Teen) Thu 4:15-5:15pm Miss Natalie
Int Hip Hop Fusion  (11+ Teen)* Thu 8:15-9:15pm Miss Natalie
Musical Theatre 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Musical Theater (7-10) Monday 5:15-6:15pm Miss Shannon
Musical Theater (11+ Teen) Monday 8:15-9:15pm Miss Shannon
Bollywood 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Bollywood (7-10) Friday 4:45-5:45pm Miss Deepti
Bollywood (11+ Teen) Friday 5:45-6:45pm Miss Deepti
Adult 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
Hip Hop (18 and up) Wednesday 6:30-7:30pm Miss Natalie
K-Pop (10-99) Thursday 7:15-8:15pm Miss Natalie
Other 2023-24 Classes
Age Day Time Instructor
K-Pop (10-99) Thursday 7:15-8:15pm Miss Natalie
Jazz Funk (11+ Teen) Tuesday 6:15-7:15pm Miss Stephanie
Cheer/Dance Team Tech 7-10 – Waitlisted (Will start when we have 4 students) Saturday 10-45-11-:45am Miss Stephanie
Bollywood (7-10) Friday 4:45-5:45pm Miss Deepti
Bollywood (11+Teen) Friday 6:45-7:45pm Miss Deepti
Thank you for contacting us!

Send us by completing the form below and someone will get back to you shortly!