Below are the numbers that are dancing in the June shows. This is the order of performance.

June 11th 11:30am Younger Dancers

  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Formation Lyrical I'm Gonna Be Miss Kirsten
2 Sat 9:15 Tap/Ballet 5-6  I See The Light Miss Shannon
3 Mon 4:00 Tap/Ballet 3-4  Do You Want To Build A Snowman Miss Chloe
4 Mon 4:45 Tap/Ballet 5-6  Waltzing With The Fireflies Miss Sue
5 Wed 4:30 HHF 4-6  Party With Mi Gente Miss Natalie
6 Tue 4:30 Jazz 5-7  I See Love KAS
7 Thu 4:30 Tap/Ballet 6-7  Dusk Till Dawn Miss Sue
8 Collage Lyrical Our Lips Are Sealed Miss Kirsten
9 Sat 12:45 HHF 4-6 We Love Cheetos and Spiderman Miss Natalie
10 Ashlyn Griepp Alcatraz Miss Chloe
11 Thu 4:30 HHF 5-7  Smooth Like Ice Cream Miss Natalie
12 Sat 10:15 Tap/Ballet 3-4  Firework Miss Natalie
13 Collage Jazz Ain't No Mountain High Enough Miss Amy
14 Sat 11:00 HHF 5-7  My Family Remix Miss Natalie
15 Formation Jazz Walk With Mie Miss Amy
16 Sat 11:15 Tap/Ballet 4-5  Middle Of Starting Over Miss Shannon
17 FINALE    

 

June  11th 2:00pm Teen Show

  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Artisan Musical Theater Steam Heat  
2 Thu 7:15 Ballet 11+/8:15  Int   Gavotte Miss Maddie
3 Mon 8:00 Int Tap 11+ Sing Sing Sing Miss Kathy
4 Taylor Burbacher Car Radio Miss Amy
5 Tue 7:15 Int Jazz 11+  Thunderclouds Miss Kellsie
6 Thu 7:15 MT 11+  Too Darn Hot Miss Chloe
7 Fri 6:00 Jazz Funk  Burn It Up Miss Kellsie
8 Mon 6:00 Ballet 11+  Sky Full Of Stars Miss Deanna
9 Thu 8:15 Jazz 11+ A Little Party Miss Chloe
10 Wed 6:30 HHF 11+  Watch My Angles Miss Natalie
11 Mosaic HHF Haute Miss Natalie
12 Chelan Jenness Violin Concerto Miss Suzuko
13 Thu 7:15 Tik Tok/K-Pop  Dessert Remix Miss Natalie
14 Ellie Trutner Would Anyone Care Miss Amy
15 Tue 7:15 Lyrical 11+  Hope Ur Ok Miss Shannon
16 Collage HHF Oops It's Me Miss Natalie
17 Fri 7:00 Lyrical 11+  Stand By Me Miss Kellsie
18 Tue 8:15 Int Lyrical  Oblivion Miss Amy
19 Tue 7:15 K-pop  Wannabe Remix Miss Natalie
20 Wed 7:30 Int HHF 11+  Bubblegum Candy Girl Miss Natalie
21 Tue 6:15 Tap 10+  I Love Me Miss Kellsie
22 Artisan Jazz Queen Bee Miss Kirsten
23 Tue 8:15 HHF 11+  Moon & Stars Miss Natalie
24 Mon 7:15 Jazz 11+  Ooh La La Miss Chloe
25 FINALE    

 

June 11th 7:30pm Team Show

  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Mon 5:45 Ensemble Musical Theatre She Works Hard For The Money Miss Kirsten
2 Wed 3:15 Composition Lyrical Falling Slowly Miss Kirsten
3 Mon 5:45 Artisan/Formation Ballet  Walking with Alfredo Miss Sue
4 Tues 4:15 Collage Jazz Ain't No Mountain High Enough Miss Amy
5 Wed 6:45 Ensemble Contemporary Maps Miss Kirsten
6 Mon 6:45 Composition MT Velma Miss Chloe
7 Tues 6:15 Artisan/Formation HHF Go On Girl Miss Natalie
8 Thur 6:15 Collage HHF Oops It's Me! Miss Natalie
9 Taylor Burbacher Car Radio Miss Amy
10 Ensemble/Comp Jazz Small Group Oh My My Miss Chloe/Mr. Tim
11 Thur 7:00 Artisan Tap St Thomas Miss Maddie
12 Ellie Trutner Would Anyone Care? Miss Amy
13 Ensemble Jazz Small Group Dancin' In The Dark Miss Kirsten
14 Ashlyn & Makenna Griepp Brother Miss Chloe
15 Thur 5:30 Ensemble Tap My Boo Miss Maddie
16 Mon 8:15 Formation MT  All For The Best Miss Kirsten
  INTERMISSION    
17 Mon 5:15 Artisan MT  Steam Heat Miss Kirsten
18 Team Pointe 5th of Beethoven Miss Sue
19 Tues 5:15 Formation Jazz Walk With Me Miss Amy
20 Thur 8:15 Mosaic HHF Haute Miss Natalie
21 Mon 7:15 Ensemble/Comp Ballet  Suite Dreams Miss Sue
22 Tues 7:15 Artisan Lyrical  Explosions Of Grandeur Miss Amy
23 Wed 4:30 Collage Ballet Primavera Miss Sue
24 Wed 5:30 Ensemble/Comp HHF Do You? Miss Kari-Lee
25 Wed 4:30 Artisan Jazz Queen Bee Miss Kirsten
26 Wed 7:45 Formation Lyrical I'm Gonna Be Miss Kirsten
27 Mon 5:45 Composition Jazz  That's Not My Name Miss Chloe
28 Ashlyn Griepp Alcatraz Miss Chloe
29 Wed 5:30 Collage Lyrical Our Lips Are Sealed Miss Kirsten
30 Wed 6:45 Artisan/Formation HHF U Right 10 Bands Miss Kari-Lee
31 Ensemble Lyrical Oh! Darlin' Miss Kirsten
32 SENIOR SLIDE SHOW    
33 What A Feeling!   Miss Kirsten
34 Bows    

 

June 4th, 12:30pm, Younger Dancers

  Class Song Title Teacher Style
1 Composition Lyrical Falling Slowly KBK Lyrical
2 Mon 4:15 Tap/Ballet 4-5  Part Of Your World DE Ballet
3 Sat 10:45 CM  Wheels On The Bus SF Ballet
4 Mon 4:45 Jazz 5-7  Walkin' On Sunshine CA Jazz
5 Wed 10:30 Tap/Ballet 3-4  At The Codfish Ball CA Tap
6 Artisan Tap St Thomas MV Tap
7 Wed 3:45 Tap/Ballet 4-5  & Thu 3:45  Dancing Shoes SV Tap
8 Ellie Trutner Solo Would Anyone Care? AT  
9 Fri 5:15 Ballet 5-7  A Dream Is A Wish KAS Ballet
10 Artisan Lyrical Explosions Of Grandeur AT Lyrical
11 Thur 5:30 Ballet 5-7  Celestial Starlight SV Ballet
12 Wed 11:15 Tap/Ballet 4-5 I See The Light CA Ballet
13 Thur 5:30 Ballet 5-7  Journey To The Past CA Ballet
14 Sat 12:00 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Boom Boom SF Tap
15 Tue 5:15 Ballet 5-7  Searching The Kingdom AF Ballet
16 Composition Jazz That's Not My Name CA Jazz
17 FINALE      

 

June 4th, 2:30pm, 7-10 Dancers

  Class Song Title Teacher Style
1 Ensemble Lyrical Oh Darling KBK Lyrical
2 Sat 11:45 HHF 7-10 Poke It Out Remix ND Hip Hop
3 Thur 5:15 Int Ballet 8-10  You By My Side MB Ballet
4 Thur 5:15 Int HHF  8-10  Check Me Out ND Hip Hop
5 Thu 4:15 Ballet 7-10  Butterfly Waltz MB Ballet
6 Sat 12:45 Lyrical 7-10 Wonder SF Lyrical
7 Tue 5:15 Jazz 7-10  Girls Will Be Girls KAS Jazz
8 Wed 5:30 Lyrical 7-10  Trampoline ND Lyrical
9 Formation Musical Theatre All For The Best KBK Mus Th
10 Tue 6:15 Int Lyrical 8-10 I'll Keep You Safe AT Lyrical
11 Mon 7:00 Tap 7-10 Car Wash KS Tap
12 Sat 9:15 HHF 7-10  Cooler Than Me ND Hip Hop
13 Tue 5:15 Lyrical 7-10  Shatter Me ND Lyrical
14 Ensemble Tap My Boo MV Tap
15 Thur 6:15 Int Jazz 8-10  I Love Rock 'n Roll CA Jazz
16 Thur 615 MT  A Day For The Cat In The Hat MB Mus Th
17 Wed 3:30 HHF 7-10 Lean Back Remix ND Hip Hop
18 Mon 5:00 Ballet 7-10  Once Upon A Dream DE Ballet
19 Ensemble Musical Theatre She Works Hard For The Money KBK Mus Th
20 Tue 4:15 HHF  Bad Girls Remix ND Hip Hop
21 Tue 6:15 Jazz 7-10  Cold Heart SF Jazz
22 FINALE       

 

June 4th Specialty Showcase

  Dancer(s) Song Title Teacher
1 Ens/Comp Small Group Oh My MY Miss Chloe/Mr Tim
2 Emmie Mercado and Malie Ritter Let's Go Miss Natalie
3 Nikita Prashant Ballerina Doll Miss Sue
4 Annelise Johansen Daydreaming Miss Kirsten
5 Zoe Relph I Can't Breathe Miss Amy
6 Danielle Bar and Emma Urfer Defying Gravity Miss Natalie
7 Seli Nukunya Taking A Chance On Love Miss Kathy/Miss Maddie
8 Audrey Flash and Smera Bharadwaj Roads Miss Kirsten
9 Makenna Griepp The Night We Met Miss Chloe
10 Zoe Jankowiak Self Love Miss Amy
11 Jia Theiss  Panic Room Miss Kirsten
12 Elyn Franson and Erin Franson Girls Just Want To Have Fun Miss Kathy/Miss Maddie
13 Brenna Kilty Lash Out Miss Amy
14 Ashley Dodge Something New Miss Chloe
15 Arnav Bharadwaj and Smera Bharadwaj Flash  Miss Kari-Lee
16 Audrey Flash   You Were Good To Me Miss Kirsten
17 Maya Nold Falling Into Love Miss Amy
18 Erin Miller  A Kind Of Magic Miss Chloe
19 Hannah Womble Sit Still Look Pretty Miss Natalie
20 Alice Blendea Bad Dreams Miss Kirsten
21 Caroline Triche Sleep Walk Miss Amy
22 Arnav Bharadwaj and Jia Theiss What About Us Miss Kirsten
23 Emma Urfer If Only Miss Kirsten
24 Arnav Bharadwaj   Drop  Miss Kari-Lee
25 Ashlyn Griepp and Makenna Griepp Brother Miss Chloe
26 Erin Miller Take It High Miss Maddie
27 Nikita Prashant Let Me Show You Miss Kari-Lee
28 Arnav Bharadwaj and Nikita Prashant Budhvaar Raga Miss Kathy, Miss Maddie
29 Ellie Trutner Would Anyone Care? Miss Amy
30 Taylor Burbacher Car Radio Miss Amy
31 Ashlyn Griepp Alcatraz Miss Chloe
32 Ens Jazz Small Group Dancin' In The Dark Miss Kirsten
33 BOWS