425-861-5454


Below is a listing of our shows that will be performed in January.  Each show lists the class day and time as well as the name of the dance performing in that show.

This IS the order of the performances in each show

 

  Saturday, January 20th 11:30am 10-Teen  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Wed 7:00 Ensemble Be My Baby Miss Kirsten
2 Tue 4:00 Formation Lyr Dynamite Miss Amy
3 Tues 7:00 Jazz 10-14 Shake The Room Miss Alisha
4 Tues 9:00 Int Pointe L'Apres Midi Miss Kim
5 Tues 8:00 Int HH 11+ Teen Red Rollie Miss Amy
6 Tues 8:00 Hip Hop Teen Say Hey Mi Gente Miss Natalie
7 Tues 7:30 Pointe Winter Waltz Miss Kim
8 Tues 5:00 Ballet 10-14 City Of Stars Miss Kim
9 Mon 4:45 Mos/Art Hip Hop MJ Mix Miss Kari-Lee
10 Thurs 7:00 Int Ballet Teen Viennese Waltz Miss Suzuko
11 Sat 1:45 Hip Hop 11+ Teen What Are Those Miss Alex
12 Thurs 6:00 Lyrical Teen Shorty Don't Wait Miss Michelle
13 Tues 8:00 Int Jazz 10-14 Do Your Thing Miss Alisha
14 Mon 8:00 Formation Jazz Think Miss Kirsten
15 Fri 6:00 Int Hip Hop 10-14 Salute My Girls Miss Natalie
16 Tues 6:00 Hip Hop 10-14 Holla Back Girl Miss Natalie
17 Wed 8:00 Tap 11+ Teen Signed Sealed Delivered Miss Jenny
18 Thurs 8:00 Int Tap 11+ Teen Boogie Shoes Miss Kathy
19 Sat 12:30 Jazz 11+ Teen Just Can't Get Enough Miss Shannon
20 Mon 7:00 Lyrical 10-14 Angela Miss Chloe
21 Thurs 7:00 Mos/Art MT Pandemonium Miss Melissa
22 Sat 2:45 Lyrical 11+ Teen Sharp Edges Miss Michelle
23 Thurs 8:00 Int Lyrical Teen What About Us Miss Alisha
24 Thurs 7:00 MT 10-14 Too Darn Hot Miss Alisha
25 Wed 7:00 MT 11+ Teen Helpless Miss Jenny
26 Fri 7:00 Hip Hop 10-14 Don't Lose That Bass Miss Natalie
27 Tues 7:00 Int Jazz Teen Strict Machine Miss Natalie
28 Tues 7:00 Int Lyrical 10-14 Hold On Miss Amy
29 Mon 3:30 Ensemble Heard It Through The Grapevine Miss Kirsten
       
  Saturday, January 20th 2:30pm 7-10  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Wed 8:00 Sole Mates Sitting On The Dock Of The Bay Miss Shauna
2 Fri 5:00 Ballet 7-10 Viennese Waltz Miss Alisha
3 Thurs 4:00 Int Ballet 8-10 Harvest Polka Miss Alisha
4 Mon 5:00 Ballet 7-10 Ice Skaters Waltz Miss Alisha
5 Wed 6:30 Art/Comp Tap Royals Miss Shauna
6 Sat 10:15 Ballet 7-10 Can't Help Falling In Love Miss Michelle
7 Tues 6:00 Int Jazz 8-10 I'm A Lady Miss Amy
8 Wed 3:00 Hip Hop 7-10 Don't Stop! Miss Alisha
9 Tues 4:00 Tap 7-10 Smooth Criminal Miss Kellsie
10 Wed 6:00 Musical Theater 7-10 Revolting Children Miss Jenny
11 Tues 5:00 Int Tap 8-10 Tightrope Miss Kellsie
12 Tues 5:00 Collage Jazz Pump Up The Jam Miss Amy
13 Sat 1:45 Lyrical 7-10 I Love You Always Forever Miss Michelle
14 Tues 5:00 Hip Hop 7-10 Disco Magic Miss Natalie
15 Wed 4:00 Artisan Lyr American Pie Miss Kirsten
16 Mon 6:00 Jazz 7-10 Neon Experience Miss Chloe
17 Fri 6:00 Int Hip Hop 8-10 Boom Boom Pow! Miss Alisha
18 Thurs 5:00 Int Lyrical 8-10 She Is Love Miss Michelle
19 Sat 12:45 Jazz 7-10 Danger Zone Miss Michelle
20 Wed 7:00 Tap 7-10 Bring Me Sunshine Miss Alisha
21 Fri 5:00 Hip Hop 7-10 What's My Name Friends? Miss Natalie
22 Thurs 7:00 Collage tap Shop Around Miss Kathy
23 Sat 11:30 Tap 7-10 You And Me And The Beat Miss Shannon
24 Sat 2:45 Hip Hop 7-10 Spice Up Da Noise Miss Alex
25 Fri 4:00 Lyrical 7-10 We're Going To Be Friends Miss Alisha
26 Tues 6:00 Lyrical 7-10 Dream Miss Alisha
27 Wed 5:00 Artisan Jazz Just Say Miss Melissa
       
  Saturday, January 20th 6:00pm  Team Show   
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Wed 7:00 Ensemble Musical Theater Be My Baby KBK*/ES
2 Wed 4:00 Lyrical Artisan American Pie Miss Kirsten
3 Mon 9:00 Lyrical Composition So Far Away Miss Kirsten
4 Wed 7:00 Hip Hop Canvas/Collage Jump Miss Alex
5 Wed 8:00 Hip Hop Formation We're Flawless Miss Alex
6 Mon 5:00 Ballet Ensemble Lost In Paradise Miss Sue
7 Thurs 6:00 Ballet Artisan/Composition Happy Tea Party Miss Suzuko
8 Thurs 6:00 Ballet Mosaic Quelqu'un m'a dit Miss Melissa
9 Mon 4:00 Ballet Canvas Chim Chim Cheree Miss Sue
10 Mon 6:00 Ballet Artisan Caravena Miss Sue
11 Wed 4:00 Ballet Collage Gavotte Miss Melissa
12 Mon 7:00 Lyrical Mosaic Dear Theodosia Miss Kirsten
13 Fri 6:00 Pointe Team Another Country Miss Sue
14 Mon 7:00 Ballet Formation Voices Of Spring Miss Sue
15 Wed 5:00 Lyrical Canvas Us Miss Kirsten
16 Thurs 7:00 MT Mosaic/Artisan Pandemonium Miss Melissa
17 Thurs 8:00 MT Composition Puttin' On The Ritz Miss Melissa
18 Mon 3:30 Ensemble Modern We Will Run Miss Kirsten
19 Intermission    
20 Wed 8:00 Sole Mates Sittin' on the Dock of the Bay Miss Shauna
21 Thurs 7:00 Tap Collage Shop Around Miss Kathy
22 Tues 4:00 Tap Canvas All Aboard Miss Mari Ann
23 Wed 6:30 Tap Artisan/Composition Royals Miss Shauna
24 Wed 4:00 Tap Mosaic Fight Song Miss Shauna
25 Mon 6:30 Hip Hop Ensemble Turn Up Miss Kari-Lee
26 Wed 6:00 Lyrical Collage Do You Want To Build A Snowman Miss Kirsten
27 Mon 6:00 Hip Hop Composition Belly Of The Beast Miss Kari-Lee
28 Tues 4:00 Lyrical Formation Dynamite Miss Amy
29 Mon 5:30 Hip Hop Mosaic/Artisan MJ Mix Miss Kari-Lee
30 Mon 5:00 Jazz Canvas It's Still Rock & Roll  Miss Kirsten
31 Wed 7:00 Ensemble Jazz Where The Streets Have No Name Miss Kirsten
32 Tues 5:00 Jazz Collage Pump Up the Jam Miss Amy
33 Wed 5:00 Jazz Mosaic Under Pressure Miss Melissa
34 Mon 8:00 Jazz Formation Think Miss Kirsten
35 Wed 5:00 Jazz Artisan Say Yes Miss Melissa
36 Mon 8:00 Jazz Composition Dancing In The Dark Miss Chloe
37 Mon 3:30 Ensemble Contemporary Heard It Through The Grapevine Miss Kirsten
       
  Sunday, January 21st 11:30am 10-Teen  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Wed 8:00 Sole Mates Sittin On The Dock Of The Bay Miss Shauna
2 Mon 9:00 Comp Lyrical So Far Away Miss Kirsten
3 Tues 7:00 Jazz 10-14 Shake The Room Miss Alisha
4 Tues 9:00 Int Pointe L'Apres Midi Miss Kim
5 Tues 8:00 Int HH 11+ Teen Red Rollie Miss Amy
6 Tues 8:00 Hip Hop Teen Say Hey Mi Gente Miss Natalie
7 Tues 7:30 Pointe Winter Waltz Miss Kim
8 Tues 5:00 Ballet 10-14 City Of Stars Miss Kim
9 Mon 3:30 Ensemble Where The Streets Have No Name Miss Kirsten
10 Thurs 7:00 Int Ballet Teen Viennese Waltz Miss Suzuko
11 Sat 1:45 Hip Hop 11+ Teen What Are Those Miss Alex
12 Thurs 6:00 Lyrical Teen Shorty Don't Wait Miss Michelle
13 Tues 8:00 Int Jazz 10-14 Do Your Thing Miss Alisha
14 Mon 8:00 Comp Jazz Dancing In The Dark Miss Chloe
15 Fri 6:00 Int Hip Hop 10-14 Salute My Girls Miss Natalie
16 Tues 6:00 Hip Hop 10-14 Holla Back Girl Miss Natalie
17 Wed 8:00 Tap 11+ Teen Signed Sealed Delivered Miss Jenny
18 Thurs 8:00 Int Tap 11+ Teen Boogie Shoes Miss Kathy
19 Sat 12:30 Jazz 11+ Teen Just Can't Get Enough Miss Shannon
20 Mon 7:00 Lyrical 10-14 Angela Miss Chloe
21 Thurs 8:00 Comp Musical Theater Puttin On The Ritz Miss Melissa
22 Sat 2:45 Lyrical 11+ Teen Sharp Edges Miss Michelle
23 Thurs 8:00 Int Lyrical Teen What About Us Miss Alisha
24 Thurs 7:00 MT 10-14 Too Darn Hot Miss Alisha
25 Wed 7:00 MT 11+ Teen Helpless Miss Jenny
26 Fri 7:00 Hip Hop 10-14 Don't Lose That Bass Miss Natalie
27 Tues 7:00 Int Jazz Teen Strict Machine Miss Natalie
28 Tues 7:00 Int Lyrical 10-14 Hold On Miss Amy
29 Mon 3:30 Ensemble We Will Run Miss Kirsten
       
  Sunday, January 21st 2:30pm 7-10  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Mon 3:30 Ensemble We Will Run Miss Kirsten
2 Fri 5:00 Ballet 7-10 Viennese Waltz Miss Alisha
3 Thurs 4:00 Int Ballet 8-10 Harvest Polka Miss Alisha
4 Mon 5:00 Ballet 7-10 Ice Skaters Waltz Miss Alisha
5 Wed 5:00 Canvas Lyrical Us Miss Kirsten
6 Sat 10:15 Ballet 7-10 Can't Help Falling In Love Miss Michelle
7 Tues 6:00 Int Jazz 8-10 I'm A Lady Miss Amy
8 Wed 3:00 Hip Hop 7-10 Don't Stop! Miss Alisha
9 Tues 4:00 Tap 7-10 Smooth Criminal Miss Kellsie
10 Wed 6:00 Musical Theater 7-10 Revolting Children Miss Jenny
11 Tues 5:00 Int Tap 8-10 Tightrope Miss Kellsie
12 Mon 7:00 Mosaic Lyrical Dear Theodosia Miss Kirsten
13 Sat 1:45 Lyrical 7-10 I Love You Always Forever Miss Michelle
14 Tues 5:00 Hip Hop 7-10 Disco Magic Miss Natalie
15 Mon 5:00 Canvas Jazz Still Rock & Roll Miss Kirsten
16 Mon 6:00 Jazz 7-10 Neon Experience Miss Chloe
17 Thurs 5:00 Int Lyrical 8-10 She Is Love Miss Michelle
18 Sat 12:45 Jazz 7-10 Danger Zone Miss Michelle
19 Fri 6:00 Int Hip Hop 8-10 Boom Boom Pow! Miss Alisha
20 Wed 7:00 Tap 7-10 Bring Me Sunshine Miss Alisha
21 Fri 5:00 Hip Hop 7-10 What's My Name Friends? Miss Natalie
22 Thurs 4:00 Mosaic Tap Fight Song Miss Shauna
23 Sat 11:30 Tap 7-10 You And Me And The Beat Miss Shannon
24 Sat 2:45 Hip Hop 7-10 Spice Up Da Noise Miss Alex
25 Fri 4:00 Lyrical 7-10 We're Going To Be Friends Miss Alisha
26 Tues 6:00 Lyrical 7-10 Dream Miss Alisha
27 Wed 7:00 Ensemble MT Be My Baby Miss Kirsten