425-861-5454


December Shows

Below is a listing of our shows that will be performed in December.  Each show lists the class day and time as well as the name of the dance performing in that show.

This IS the order of the performances in each show.

 

  Saturday December 9th 12:00pm  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Sole Mates Sittin' On The Dock Of The Bay Miss Shauna
2 Composition Jazz Dancin' In The Dark Miss Chloe
3 Mosaic Lyrical Dear Theodosia Miss Kirsten
4 Sat 9:15 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Spunky, the Monkey Miss Alisha
5 Tues 6:00 Lyrical 5-7 When She Loved Me Miss Kellsie
6 Pointe Another Country Miss Sue
7 Tues 10:45 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Let It Snow Miss Sue
8 Thurs 5:00 Tap/Ballet 5-6 Dance of the Periwinkles Miss Alisha
9 Composition Lyrical So Far Away Miss Kirsten
10 Ensemble Ballet Lost In Paradise Miss Sue
11 Tues 10:00 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Frosty The Snowman Miss Sue
12 Mosaic Jazz Under Pressure Miss Jenny
13 Ensemble Jazz Where The Streets Have No Name Miss Kirsten
14 Wed 5:30 Jazz 5-7 Witch Doctor Miss Alisha
15 Sat 10:45 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Bunny Rabbit Blues Miss Alisha
16 Mosaic Tap Fight Song Miss Shauna
17 Composition Musical Theatre Puttin' On The Ritz Miss Melissa
18 Ensemble Modern We Will Run Miss Kirsten
       
       
  Saturday December 9th 3:00pm  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Ensemble Musical Theatre Be My Baby Miss Kirsten
2 Artisan Ballet Caravena Miss Sue
3 Tues 4:15 Tap/Ballet 5-6 Yester Year Melody Miss Alisha
4 Wed 11:15 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Bibbidi Bobbidi Boo Miss Jenny
5 Tues 5:15 Ballet 5-7 Girls in Grey Miss Alisha
6 Ensemble Ballet Lost In Paradise Miss Sue
7 Artisan Lyrical American Pie Miss Kirsten
8 Wed 4:00 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Spunky, The Monkey Miss Alisha
9 Ensemble Modern We Will Run Miss Kirsten
10 Mon 3:30 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Baby Chicks Miss Alisha
11 Artisan Jazz Just Say Miss Melissa
12 Wed 10:30 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Goodship Lollipop Miss Jenny
13 Fri 3:15 Tap/Ballet 3-4 My Magic Tutu Miss Alisha
14 Artisan/Composition Tap Royals Miss Shauna
15 Mon 4:15 Ballet 5-7 High Steppers Miss Alisha
16 Wed 4:45 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Bunny Rabbit Blues Miss Alisha
17 Thurs 10:30 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Spoonful of Sugar Miss Jenny
18 Mosaic/Artisan Musical Theatre Pandemonium Miss Melissa
19 Ensemble Contemporary  Heard It Through The Grapevine Miss Kirsten
       
  Saturday December 9th 5:30pm  
  Class Song Title Teacher
1 Ensemble Contemporary We Will Run Miss Kirsten
2 Artisan Ballet Caravena Miss Sue
3 Mon 5:00 Tap/Ballet 5-6 Penguin Cha Cha Miss Michelle
4 Wed 6:15 Hip Hop 5-7 Worth It Miss Alisha
5 Sat 10:45 Jazz 5-7 Life of the Party Miss Shannon
6 Sat 11:15 Tap/Ballet 5-6 Down By the Sea Miss Michelle
7 Ensemble Ballet Lost In Paradise Miss Sue
8 Artisan Lyrical American Pie Miss Kirsten
9 Sat 10:00 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Baby Chicks Miss Alisha
10 Sat 11:00 Tap/Ballet 3-4 The Winter Song Miss Alex
11 Mon 6:45 Hip Hop 5-7 Hold Up! Miss Alisha
12 Sat 9:30 Tap/Ballet 5-6 Do You Want to Build A Snowman? Miss Alex
13 Sole Mates Sittin' On The Dock Of The Bay Miss Shauna
14 Sat 12:30 Hip Hop 5-7 Light It Up Miss Alex
15 Sat 9:30 Tap/Ballet 3-4 Animal Crackers in my Soup Miss Michelle
16 Sat 11:45 Tap/Ballet 4-5 Once Upon A December Miss Alex
17 Mon 6:00 Jazz 5-7 We Like To Party Miss Alisha
18 Artisan Jazz Just Say Miss Melissa
19 Ensemble Musical Theatre Be My Baby Miss Kirsten